ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEMI - IMO 8822612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:CEMIAdded:May 15, 2012
Captured:April 15, 2012IMO:8822612Hits:542
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign: C6TT4
Type of Ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of Build: 1991
Gross Tonnage: 2370 t
Deadweight: 4200 t
Length Overall: 88.29 m
Beam: 13.21 m
Draught: 5.74 m
Main Engine: 1690 kW @ 825 rpm
Speed: 12 kn
Flag: Bahamas
Photo Taken: Klaipėda (Lithuania) 2012.04.15
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemi
IMO:8822612
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311771000
Callsign:C6TT4
Former name(s):
- Cemile (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,370 tons
Summer DWT:4,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°10’51.96” N, 16°28’55.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 282° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:22nd Jul 2019
16:00:12 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 08:00:46 UTCGijon
2018 September 11th, 10:00:35 UTCBilbao
2018 August 27th, 03:00:40 UTCStavangep
2018 August 22nd, 19:00:36 UTCRouen
2018 August 20th, 15:00:38 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 17th, 08:00:23 UTCSkien
2018 August 13th, 21:00:36 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 4th, 14:00:38 UTCDrogheda
2018 July 29th, 20:00:59 UTCKings Lynn
2018 July 21st, 08:00:49 UTCGhent
More Of This Ship
Cemi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Cemi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
CEMI
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!