ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shingal - IMO 7518252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ShingalAdded:Apr 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7518252Hits:1,003
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7518252
Name of ship : SHINGAL
Gross tonnage : 6168
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1975
WX.KOMSOMOLETS KAZAKHSTANA-96 2003 MARO
Vessel Identification
Name:Maro
IMO:7518252
Former name(s):
- Shingal (Until 2003 Nov)
- Komsomolets Kazakhstana (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,168 tons
Summer DWT:8,266 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHINGAL
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 12, 2008 19:56 (8 years ago)
Russian built by Zhdanov Shipyard,Leningrad (St.Petersburg) 1968-1975; 35 ships.Similar ships for Egypt built by Alexandria shipyard.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,003 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!