ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Timber Express - IMO 7119434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Timber ExpressAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7119434Hits:757
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7119434
Name of ship : TIMBER EXPRESS
Gross tonnage : 1798
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1971
EX.ALEKSANDR MIROSHNIKOV-98 2004 FORESTER
Vessel Identification
Name:Forester
IMO:7119434
Former name(s):
- Timber Express (Until 2004 Jun)
- Aleksandr Miroshnikov (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,798 tons
Summer DWT:2,230 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TIMBER EXPRESS
© PWR
ALEKSANDR MIROSCHNIKOV
© PWR
FORESTER
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!