Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lani - IMO 7347495

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LaniAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
IMO number : 7347495
Name of ship : LANI
Gross tonnage : 1511
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1974
EX.LADOGA 9-98 2003 LADOGA-9
Vessel Identification
Name:Ladoga 9
Former name(s):
- Lani (Until 2002 Nov)
- Ladoga 9 (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,511 tons
Summer DWT:2,197 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Patrick Hill
Ladoga 9
© Leo Johannes
Ladoga 9
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!