ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOYVO VYAKHYA - IMO 8623987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:TOYVO VYAKHYAAdded:Apr 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8623987Hits:979
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SORRY, NO DATA

* Built 1985 by Krasnoye Sormovo, Gorkiy. 2466gt
still trading under this name in Last update : 16-11-2010

*Name amended and information sourced from Miramar added by admins(DS)*
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapitan Voronkov
IMO:8623987
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273333500
Callsign:UIUB
Former name(s):
- Toyvo Vyakhya (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,466 tons
Summer DWT:3,135 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°14’15.36” N, 36°28’5.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 180° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Venice Italy
Arrival:27th Oct 2017
10:00:05 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 27th, 10:00:05 UTCVenice Italy
2017 October 7th, 08:00:53 UTCBatumi Georgia
2017 August 7th, 12:00:02 UTCAzov/ru Azo
2017 July 28th, 22:00:41 UTCKoper/sikop
2017 July 26th, 06:00:57 UTCMarghera Itvce
2017 July 24th, 22:00:59 UTCMarghera
2017 July 12th, 15:00:28 UTCYeisk
2017 June 23rd, 09:00:47 UTCOristano
2017 June 7th, 19:00:33 UTCAzov
2017 May 20th, 09:00:32 UTCTekirdag
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN VORONKOV
© Gerolf Drebes
TOYVO VYAKHYA
© Marcus-S
KAPITAN VORONKOV
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 979 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!