ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO-BALT 215 - IMO 8230405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:VOLGO-BALT 215Added:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8230405Hits:1,206
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8230405
Name of ship : VOLGO-BALT 215
Call Sign : UAPW
Gross tonnage : 2457
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Bellatrix
IMO:8230405
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515288000
Callsign:XUAB4
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 215 (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:2,893 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’55.54” N, 36°42’31.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 20° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov On Dn
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
00:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 00:00:36 UTCRostov On Dn
2018 March 16th, 21:07:39 UTCAliaga
2018 January 23rd, 07:00:27 UTCRostov
2018 January 13th, 20:00:53 UTCEregli
2017 December 28th, 15:00:29 UTCRosov Na Donu
2017 December 21st, 03:00:30 UTCEregli
2017 December 13th, 17:00:54 UTCRostov
2017 December 10th, 07:30:30 UTCRostov Na Donu
2017 December 3rd, 03:00:17 UTCDiliskeles
2017 November 16th, 10:40:25 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
Bellatrix
© Wil Weijsters
Bellatrix
© evgenii 10
Bellatrix
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,206 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!