ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Janis - IMO 8875530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:JanisAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8875530Hits:560
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8875530
Name of ship : JANIS
Call Sign : UFMV
Gross tonnage : 2457
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1975
Flag : Russia
Ex.Volgo-Balt 188-96
Vessel Identification
Name:Janis
IMO:8875530
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273435220
Callsign:UFMV
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 188 (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,180 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Dual class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°9’20.5” N, 16°34’56.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 222° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Monsteros
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
08:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 3rd, 21:00:19 UTCSt.petesburg
2017 July 26th, 08:00:56 UTCMonsteros
2017 July 22nd, 22:00:49 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 July 8th, 05:00:03 UTCMonsteros
2017 June 25th, 08:00:05 UTCSt_peterburg
2017 June 22nd, 05:00:23 UTCMonsteras
2017 June 8th, 14:00:03 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 June 2nd, 06:00:30 UTCMonsteras
2017 May 24th, 05:00:10 UTCRenders
2017 May 9th, 10:00:29 UTCS P B
More Of This Ship
JANIS
© 3SX
JANIS
© 3SX
JANIS
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!