ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO-BALT 228 - IMO 8841735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:VOLGO-BALT 228Added:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8841735Hits:611
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8841735
Name of ship : VOLGO-BALT 228
Call Sign : UHZB
Gross tonnage : 2516
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Navigator
IMO:8841735
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514441000
Callsign:XUBA4
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 228 (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,687 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VOLGO-BALT 228
© Marcus-S
NAVIGATOR
© Frank Behrends
NAVIGATOR
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!