ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAGLORY - IMO 7600172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:har [View profile]Title:SEAGLORYAdded:May 17, 2012
Captured:October 06, 1996IMO:7600172Hits:1,542
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
ijmuiden.

build 78
Vessel Identification
Name:Karia
IMO:7600172
Former name(s):
- Plamer (Until 2008 Sep)
- Flame (Until 2002 Mar)
- Seaglory (Until 2000 Jun)
- Inger (Until 1996 Jun)
- Federal Inger (Until 1996 Mar)
- Doric Javelin (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,827 tons
Summer DWT:29,212 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Doric Javelin
© simonwp
Doric Javelin
© simonwp
KARIA
© Lee Brown
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
FRANK_SHARP on Aug 09, 2014 20:50 (4 years ago)
Renamed Karia, BU at Alang (India) in March 2014.
Ilhan Kermen on May 22, 2012 18:28 (7 years ago)
SEAGLORY with Imo number 7600172
information corrected
best regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!