ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NADVOITSY - IMO 8871584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NADVOITSYAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8871584Hits:624
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8871584
Name of ship : NADVOITSY
Call Sign : UISP
Gross tonnage : 2829
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Russia
EX.VOLGO DON 5099-94
Vessel Identification
Name:Nadvoitsy
IMO:8871584
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273332800
Callsign:UISP
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5099 (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:3,997 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°30’59.83” N, 36°45’52.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 42° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Azov
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
08:00:50 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 23:00:10 UTCPort Azov
2017 October 22nd, 08:00:50 UTCAzov
2017 October 13th, 12:00:48 UTCPort Kavkaz
2017 September 25th, 09:00:09 UTCPort Azov
2017 September 19th, 19:00:08 UTCPort Kavkaz
2017 September 16th, 12:00:17 UTCPort Azov
2017 September 8th, 04:00:37 UTCPort Azov
2017 September 5th, 04:00:07 UTCPort Kavkaz
2017 August 26th, 23:00:40 UTCPort Azov
2017 August 23rd, 23:00:07 UTCPort Kavkaz
More Of This Ship
NADVOITSY
© Skipper Brumme
NADVOITSY
© Marcus-S
NADVOITSY
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!