ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOMSON MAJESTY - IMO 8814744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:josip botica [View profile]Title:THOMSON MAJESTYAdded:May 17, 2012
Captured:May 09, 2012IMO:8814744Hits:2,420
Location:Dubrovnik, Croatia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Dubrovnik 9.5.2012.
Photo taken by my wife
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Majesty
IMO:8814744
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248124000
Callsign:9HA2188
Former name(s):
- Louis Majesty (Until 2012 May)
- Norwegian Majesty (Until 2009 Nov)
- Royal Majesty (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:41,662 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°37’18” N, 24°7’56.4” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
4.0kts, 53° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Chalkis
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 months 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 May 25th, 01:00:39 UTCBhavnagar
2013 September 10th, 08:00:30 UTCConakry.
2013 June 27th, 19:07:26 UTCHo Chi Minh
2013 May 13th, 16:30:37 UTCBandar Abbas
2013 March 26th, 05:00:07 UTCGemlik
2013 March 25th, 01:00:33 UTCGemlik
2013 March 24th, 17:00:50 UTCPiraeus
2013 February 5th, 20:00:09 UTCFukuyama
2013 February 1st, 20:00:56 UTCQuingdao
2012 October 20th, 11:30:06 UTCZhoushan
More Of This Ship
MAJESTY
© Giwrgos Mertis
MAJESTY
© Giwrgos Mertis
MAJESTY
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Dragec on May 18, 2012 17:27 (6 years ago)
ha ha i ja sam par puta ljepšu polovicu zaposlio na slikanju
Pozz
josip botica on May 18, 2012 09:56 (6 years ago)
I must thank my wife.Pozdrav
Dragec on May 17, 2012 18:30 (6 years ago)
Super slika Josip
Pozz
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!