ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOKE - IMO 8837813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:VOKEAdded:Apr 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8837813Hits:1,721
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8837813
Name of ship : VOKE
Gross tonnage : 4966
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1990
EX.SORMOVO-93 2005 KRILYON
Vessel Identification
Name:Krilyon
IMO:8837813
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181911
Callsign:ERSK
Former name(s):
- Voke (Until 2005 Apr)
- Sormovo (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,966 tons
Summer DWT:6,001 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KRILYON
© vovashap
Krilyon
© Gerolf Drebes
KRILYON
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!