ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vitahorizon - IMO 9318357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vítor Guerra [View profile]Title:VitahorizonAdded:May 17, 2012
Captured:May 17, 2012IMO:9318357Hits:700
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Unloading cereal at Trafaria dock
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitahorizon
IMO:9318357
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215892000
Callsign:9HA2802
Former name(s):
- F.d.cris De Angelis (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,488 tons
Summer DWT:74,483 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°10’25.66” N, 110°24’34.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 261° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Zha
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
07:00:22 UTC
Last update:
2 months 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:30 UTCTrincomali Road
2018 July 6th, 10:30:21 UTCIn Kri
2018 June 3rd, 21:30:08 UTCSingapore
2018 April 20th, 00:01:13 UTCBr Ssz
2018 February 19th, 19:20:27 UTCPebgc Sg>>>> Bik
2018 February 2nd, 13:00:32 UTCPebgc Sg
2017 December 16th, 20:00:25 UTCVictoria Pstn
2017 December 16th, 20:00:25 UTCCa Van
2017 November 30th, 02:55:25 UTCKr Yos
2017 November 11th, 14:00:30 UTCCn Lku
More Of This Ship
VITAHORIZON
© andrecas
VITAHORIZON
© csaba
VITAHORIZON
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!