ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KANIN - IMO 9237292

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KANINAdded:Apr 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9237292Hits:1,301
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9237292
Name of ship : KANIN
Call Sign : 9HVP6
Gross tonnage : 4953
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Malta
2007 TRAVA,08 SEPANO
Vessel Identification
Name:Nauticast
IMO:9237292
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422756000
Callsign:9BRE
Former name(s):
- Trava (Until 2007 Dec)
- Kanin (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,953 tons
Summer DWT:6,239 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bandar Anzali
Class society:Asia Classification Society
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KANIN
© Manros
KANIN
© Peter Kjellsson
KANIN
© Alf van Beem
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,301 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!