ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Premier - IMO 6919954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:PremierAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6919954Hits:652
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 6919954
Name of ship : PREMIER
Gross tonnage : 2478
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1969
EX.BENENDEN-01,SORMOVSKIY 7-98
Vessel Identification
Name:Inga 4
IMO:6919954
Former name(s):
- Premier (Until 2010 Sep)
- Benenden (Until 2001 May)
- Sormovskiy 7 (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,338 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sormovskiy 7
© simonwp
Sormovskiy 7
© Joerg Seyler
Premier
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!