ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anna Sierra - IMO 7117955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Anna SierraAdded:May 18, 2012
Captured:May 01, 1990IMO:7117955Hits:1,214
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Anna Sierra"1971 Cyp.Limassol.Imo:7117955
Owner:Skate Shipping Co.Ltd.
ex:Diagra 1971-1979 Nor
ex:Alexandra T 1979-1985 Grc
ex:Akti 1985-1987 Cyp
1987-Anna Sierra Cyp
Latest report 02-11-2001 outbound Banjul.
Photo:01-05-1990 River Eems
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Sierra
IMO:7117955
Former name(s):
- Alexandra T (Until 1985)
- Diagara (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,537 tons
Summer DWT:12,934 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIAGARA
© Ken Lubi
Anna Sierra
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,214 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!