ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EXPRESS SHANGHAI - IMO 7433206

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:EXPRESS SHANGHAIAdded:May 19, 2012
Captured:August 01, 2000IMO:7433206Hits:1,248
Location:Eemshaven, Netherlands
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
The 1988 Niteroi built SD14 type EXPRESS SHANGHAI was photographed by Gerhard Fiebiger at Eemshaven, probably in August 2000 loading cargo for Tripoli, shortly prior to her sale.

Ex- LEONOR- 89 FAR SUEZ - 92 FRONTIER - 94 BLUE FRONTIER - 95 SAINT SPIRIDONAS - 96 STAVROFOROS - 99

Later: 2000 ORIENTAL SPIRIT - 02 GOLDEN PRIDE - 02 NAMA
Beached 5.2.12 for breaking
Vessel Identification
Name:Nama
IMO:7433206
Former name(s):
- Golden Pride (Until 2002 Dec)
- Oriental Spirit (Until 2002 Aug)
- Express Shanghai (Until 2000 Aug)
- Stavroforos (Until 1999 Oct)
- Saint Spiridonas (Until 1996)
- Blue Frontier (Until 1995 Nov)
- Frontier (Until 1994 Aug)
- Far Suez (Until 1992 Apr)
- Leonor (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,203 tons
Summer DWT:14,312 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stavroforos
© DDGHANSA
Leonor
© DDGHANSA
FRONTIER
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,248 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!