ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONCORDIA - IMO 9162679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vítor Guerra [View profile]Title:CONCORDIAAdded:May 22, 2012
Captured:May 21, 2012IMO:9162679Hits:544
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Tejo River
Vessel Identification
Name:Concordia
IMO:9162679
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211264700
Callsign:DPCT
Former name(s):
- Tiznit (Until 2010 May 10)
- Concordia (Until 2009 Nov 06)
- Tiznit (Until 2009 Jun)
- Concordia (Until 2007 Nov 27)
- Chiquita Las Americas (Until 2000 Feb)
- Concordia (Until 1997 Nov 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,401 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°50’48.6” N, 5°32’42.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 352° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:19th Feb 2019
23:00:27 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
CONCORDIA
© Jens Boldt
CONCORDIA
© Jens Boldt
CONCORDIA
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!