ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOGGEGRACHT - IMO 8213720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:KOGGEGRACHTAdded:May 25, 2012
Captured:IMO:8213720Hits:1,885
Location:Bluff, New Zealand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
circa
1988

Completed 1983
Subsequent History:
02 CORN MANOR

Vessel Identification
Name:Mumtaz Amca
IMO:8213720
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013959
Callsign:A8QL9
Former name(s):
- Kansas River (Until 2008 Aug)
- Corn Manor (Until 2005 Mar)
- Koggegracht (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,921 tons
Summer DWT:8,169 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°30’16.02” N, 33°20’45.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 88° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Tripoli Lebanon
Arrival:19th Jan 2022
12:00:45 UTC
Last update:
10 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
MUMTAZ AMCA
© Evgeniy .
MUMTAZ AMCA
© Evgeniy .
MUMTAZ AMCA
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on May 25, 2012 15:09 (9 years ago)
That standard ship design that during the 80s got longer & higher, represented by ships of ex-Spliethoff's L-type, like Lauriergracht, etc.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,885 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!