ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TENO - IMO 8616312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:TENOAdded:May 25, 2012
Captured:May 01, 2012IMO:8616312Hits:1,599
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Anchored in Algeciras Bay on 01/05/2012.
Call Sign : ZCBZ4
MMSI : 310323000
Gross tonnage : 10.298, DWT : 11.067, LDT : 5.962
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Bermuda 🇧🇲
Dimensions : 145,50 x 22,64 x 9,26 m
Insulated : 16.708 m≥, TEU : 66, Reefer points : 66
Cargo Handling Gear : 2 Cranes of 30 tonnes SWL, 2 Cranes of 10 tonnes SWL
Main engine : B&W 6L60MCE _ hp.: 10.670, Kw.: 7.848, Service speed : 18,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hayashikane Shipbuilding & Engineering Co Ltd - Shimonoseki YC (JPN). Yard No. 1300
Name of ship : TENO, 2000/01.
Former names : Lincoln Universal, 1987/11. Hornwind, 1992/12. Lincoln Universal, 1993/11. Lincoln Spirit, 1998/01.
Later name : BALTIC MERCURY, 2012/10.
Broken up since 09/11/2017 at Alang (IND).
Shipbreaker : Saumil Impex Pvt Ltd
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 2.235.750
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Mercury
IMO:8616312
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375254000
Callsign:J8B4758
Former name(s):
- Teno (Until 2012 Oct)
- Lincoln Spirit (Until 2000 Jan)
- Lincoln Universal (Until 1998 Jan)
- Hornwind (Until 1993 Nov)
- Lincoln Universal (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,298 tons
Summer DWT:11,067 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Baltic Mercury
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Baltic Mercury
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
BALTIC MERCURY
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!