ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST SALMON - IMO 9052006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Scanrail [View profile]Title:CAST SALMONAdded:Jul 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9052006Hits:1,012
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Cast Salmon outbound Rotterdam 8/2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Dona Veronica
IMO:9052006
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277481000
Former name(s):
- La Rochelle (Until 2011)
- Rochel (Until 2007 Aug)
- Akn Pride (Until 2007 Jun)
- Cast Salmon (Until 2005 Mar)
- Nevskiy 36 (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,691 tons
Summer DWT:2,845 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°56’46.11” S, 60°41’32.91” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
5.6kts, 37° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Asuncion
Arrival:19th Nov 2016
00:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 19th, 00:00:59 UTCAsuncion
More Of This Ship
DONA VERONICA
© ussagus
DONA VERONICA
© Tina
DONA VERONICA
© Tina
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,012 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!