ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DETTIFOSS - IMO 9086801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Scanrail [View profile]Title:DETTIFOSSAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9086801Hits:677
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Dettifoss at Hamburg 4/2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Dettifoss
IMO:9086801
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304159000
Callsign:V2PM8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Santiago (Until 2000 Nov)
- Maersk Durban (Until 1997 Nov)
- Trsl Tenacious (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,664 tons
Summer DWT:17,034 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°3’3.3” N, 10°40’0.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 294° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Aarhus
Arrival:25th May 2018
06:30:32 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 12:00:18 UTCThorshavn
2018 May 10th, 23:57:14 UTCAarhus
2018 May 9th, 08:00:16 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 7th, 15:00:59 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 29th, 08:00:29 UTCThorshavn
2018 April 26th, 23:00:04 UTCAarhus
2018 April 25th, 03:00:29 UTCBremerhaven
2018 April 23rd, 12:00:49 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 12th, 22:00:52 UTCAarhus Dk
2018 April 11th, 06:00:28 UTCBremerhaven De
More Of This Ship
DETTIFOSS
© Henk Jungerius
Dettifoss
© Hannes van Rijn
DETTIFOSS
© Allan J. Kortsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!