ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA ROMANTICA - IMO 8821046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vítor Guerra [View profile]Title:COSTA ROMANTICAAdded:May 26, 2012
Captured:May 26, 2012IMO:8821046Hits:1,198
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Alcantara dock
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoromantica
IMO:8821046
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247817000
Callsign:IBCR
Former name(s):
- Costa Romantica (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:56,769 tons
Summer DWT:7,781 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°55’45” N, 118°26’55.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 148° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Xmn
Arrival:7th Feb 2019
23:00:48 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 02:00:14 UTCKr Cha
2018 September 1st, 03:00:00 UTCJpukb
2018 August 30th, 19:45:50 UTCJptyo
2018 August 25th, 21:00:17 UTCKr Pus
2018 August 19th, 04:30:17 UTCKr Pus
2018 August 15th, 22:00:13 UTCJp Hkt
2018 August 13th, 23:00:18 UTCKr Pus
2018 August 10th, 00:00:19 UTCKr Pus
2018 July 29th, 23:00:17 UTCJp Hkt
2018 July 20th, 02:30:19 UTCKr Pus
More Of This Ship
COSTA ROMANTICA
© carlo martinelli
COSTA NEOROMANTICA
© Marc Pingoud
COSTA NEOROMANTICA
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jul 22, 2012 11:01 (6 years ago)
I encountered a number of people here who actually admire her new looks. Either they're joking or really have a daft taste in ships!
SULZER_54 on Jul 22, 2012 10:35 (6 years ago)
Oh no, she was so beautiful before processing, look also at the rows of the "new" cabins on the center, she has now become just a floating condo!
The right name now I think that is better CONDOCOSTA...
Gianpaolo on May 27, 2012 08:25 (6 years ago)
The new name is NEOROMANTICA .
GP
victor radio74 on May 27, 2012 08:07 (6 years ago)
Which is the name? ROMANTICA or NEOROMANTICA? Hei AIS is sending NEOROMANTICA as Equasis and Grosstonnage do,but i read ROMANTICA in her hull.Who can explain it?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,198 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!