ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAYYAR SENKAYA 1 - IMO 7615957

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:TAYYAR SENKAYA 1Added:May 27, 2012
Captured:June 27, 2010IMO:7615957Hits:868
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 27-06-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Tayyar Senkaya 1
IMO:7615957
Former name(s):
- Orat (Until 2002 Sep)
- Soke (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,854 tons
Summer DWT:2,670 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAYYAR SENKAYA 1
© Petros Psarras
TAYYAR SENKAYA 1
© Wil Weijsters
TAYYAR SENKAYA 1
© hansdegraaf
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 868 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!