ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Calandplein - IMO 6511582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CalandpleinAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6511582Hits:1,058
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 6511582
Name of ship : Calandplein
Gross tonnage : 1249
Type of ship : General dry cargo
Year of build : 1965
EX.MARMORA-74,MARMORFJELL-70 1979 ANTHOULA I,87 RANIA,87 RANIA I,
89 DOMNA MARIA,01 MAGDALINI,03 FEY
Vessel Identification
Name:Fey
IMO:6511582
Former name(s):
- Magdalini (Until 2003 Feb)
- Domna Maria (Until 2001 Jun)
- Domi I (Until 2001)
- Dona Maria (Until 2000)
- Rania I (Until 1989)
- Anthoula I (Until 1987)
- Rania (Until 1987)
- Calandplein (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,249 tons
Summer DWT:2,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CALANDPLEIN
© eptcpt
DOMNA MARIA
© PWR
MARMORFJELL
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,058 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!