ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carebeka V - IMO 6417566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Carebeka VAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6417566Hits:2,035
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build: 1964
G.T.: 1 222

EX.AMETA-70,ANU-66 1983 LARIXBORG,84 SYDFJORD
1985 SUNK NEAR SKAW
Vessel Identification
Name:Sydfjord
IMO:6417566
Former name(s):
- Larixborg (Until 1984)
- Carebeka V (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,217 tons
Summer DWT:2,205 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Larixborg
© Frits Olinga
Larixborg
© Frits Olinga
AMETA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,035 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!