ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carebeka VII - IMO 7208522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Carebeka VIIAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7208522Hits:1,830
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7208522
Name of ship : CAREBEKA VII
Gross tonnage : 1454
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1972
EX.NORTRIO-74 1983 CEDERBORG,84 MAEMI,92 EUROLORD,95 ATHINOULA,
99 LENA,01 LORA,02 SEA SKY,02 SEASKY,03 SEA SKY,05 SEASKY,05 FALAK G.
Vessel Identification
Name:Falak G
IMO:7208522
Former name(s):
- Seasky (Until 2005 Jan)
- Lora (Until 2002 Aug)
- Lena (Until 2001 Dec)
- Eurolord (Until 1995)
- Maemi (Until 1992 Dec)
- Carebeka Vii (Until 1983)
- Nortrio (Until 1974)
- Athinoula (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,454 tons
Summer DWT:2,489 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATHINOULA
© eptcpt
CEDERBORG
© peter j. fitzpatrick
FALAK G
© Boris Maricic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!