ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DYGGVE - IMO 8609606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:DYGGVEAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8609606Hits:723
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8609606
Name of ship : DYGGVE
Gross tonnage : 2673
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1987
EX.DOMALDE-95,PETUJA-94 2001 NEDGARD
Vessel Identification
Name:Prima Donna
IMO:8609606
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230015000
Callsign:OJPX
Former name(s):
- Nedland (Until 2015 Jan)
- Nedgard (Until 2010 Jan)
- Dyggve (Until 2001 Jan)
- Domalde (Until 1995 Jun)
- Petuja (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,673 tons
Summer DWT:3,004 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Turku
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°10’8.37” N, 21°41’57.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 8° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Naantali
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
06:00:01 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 06:00:01 UTCNaantali
2017 November 20th, 08:00:00 UTCWismar
2017 November 16th, 00:00:02 UTCMontrose
2017 November 9th, 21:00:59 UTCKotka
2017 November 8th, 03:00:05 UTCTallinn
2017 November 4th, 12:00:33 UTCGdansk
2017 October 31st, 08:00:00 UTCStralsund
2017 October 28th, 08:00:05 UTCSzczecin
2017 October 23rd, 19:00:18 UTCKaskinen
2017 October 22nd, 07:00:34 UTCTallinn
More Of This Ship
PRIMA DONNA
© Gena Anfimov
PRIMA DONNA
© Gena Anfimov
PRIMA DONNA
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 723 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!