ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maasplein - IMO 7034191

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MaaspleinAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7034191Hits:930
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7034191
Name of ship : MAASPLEIN
Gross tonnage : 1364
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1970
EX.NORCATO-74 1981 NIAGA XXXI,89 KAMANDALU
Vessel Identification
Name:Kamandalu
IMO:7034191
Flag:Indonesia
Callsign:YCUN
Former name(s):
- Niaga Xxxiii (Until 1990 Jul)
- Maasplein (Until 1980)
- Norcato (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,364 tons
Summer DWT:2,520 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAMANDALU
© momotaropnk
KAMANDALU
© husni nasution
Maasplein
© sharpnessship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 930 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!