ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sommen - IMO 8115576

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SommenAdded:Apr 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8115576Hits:914
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8115576
Name of ship : SOMMEN
Call Sign : SLOM
Gross tonnage : 4426
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Sweden
Vessel Identification
Name:Mar Bianco
IMO:8115576
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181219
Callsign:ERLS
Former name(s):
- Sommen (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,426 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°40’47.4” N, 36°45’53.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 358° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Mariupoluk
Arrival:27th Apr 2017
23:30:00 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 27th, 23:30:00 UTCMariupoluk
2017 February 25th, 22:00:13 UTCNikolaev
2017 February 19th, 17:00:48 UTCNemrut
2017 February 7th, 18:00:27 UTCNovorssiysk
2016 December 22nd, 23:00:48 UTCIzmir
2015 November 18th, 07:00:23 UTCDamietta
2015 November 8th, 17:00:35 UTCConstanta
2015 November 5th, 07:00:23 UTCIstanbul
2015 October 21st, 00:00:16 UTCMarsa Elbrega
2015 October 1st, 16:00:34 UTCMalta
More Of This Ship
MAR BIANCO
© babür halulu
Mar Bianco
© babür halulu
Mar Bianco
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!