ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Visten - IMO 7624312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:VistenAdded:Apr 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7624312Hits:1,345
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7624312
Name of ship : VISTEN
Gross tonnage : 3331
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
1988 SUN NORTH,89 LAMONE,01 EPSILON ROSA,01 ALEXIA I,05 IOANNA,05 DAYANA
Vessel Identification
Name:Dayana
IMO:7624312
Former name(s):
- Ioanna (Until 2005 Mar)
- Alexia I (Until 2005 Feb)
- Epsilon Rosa (Until 2001 May)
- Lamone (Until 2001 Jan)
- Sun North (Until 1989 Apr)
- Visten (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,331 tons
Summer DWT:5,623 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Inclamar
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dayana
© andy.ru73
Visten
© Capt. Jan Melchers
Visten
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,345 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!