ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA RAYA TIGA - IMO 9459632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bodolinsky [View profile]Title:BUNGA RAYA TIGAAdded:May 28, 2012
Captured:March 27, 2012IMO:9459632Hits:1,639
Location:Port Kelang, Malaysia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port Kelang - Malaysia
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Kawasaki
IMO:9459632
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355384000
Callsign:HPVM
Former name(s):
- Bunga Raya Tiga (Until 2013 Mar 04)
- Cosco Kawasaki (Until 2011 Aug 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,165 tons
Summer DWT:50,713 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°1’37.14” S, 17°20’29.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 337° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Tema
Arrival:31st Oct 2021
18:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 month 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 01:00:46 UTCEbga-sin
2018 September 3rd, 00:01:24 UTCXiamen
2018 August 22nd, 07:30:35 UTCSin Ebga
2018 June 12th, 15:00:36 UTCShekou
2018 June 12th, 05:00:26 UTCHk P/s
2018 June 10th, 17:30:42 UTCXiamen
2018 June 7th, 08:30:20 UTCShanghai
2018 June 5th, 22:00:44 UTCCjk
2018 April 14th, 15:00:14 UTCPanama Cristobal
2018 April 9th, 11:00:13 UTCMobile
More Of This Ship
COSCO Kawasaki
© MO Roy
COSCO Kawasaki
© MO Roy
COSCO KAWASAKI
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
sea apache on May 29, 2012 00:46 (9 years ago)
BUnga Raya Tiga-tiga means three in Malaysia
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!