ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Argonaut - IMO 5017955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ArgonautAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:5017955Hits:970
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 5017955
FName of ship : ARGONAUT
Gross tonnage : 1068
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1960
EX.ANITA ADELE-70 1978 ARGONAUT II,83 JOHANN I,87 ARGONAUT,01 FABJANI
Vessel Identification
Name:Fabjani
IMO:5017955
Former name(s):
- Argonaut (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,068 tons
Summer DWT:1,930 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOHANN-I
© Patrick Hill
ARGONAUT
© eptcpt
ARGONAUT
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!