ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Beta - IMO 6713283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BetaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6713283Hits:843
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : DHFD
Gross tonnage : 1064
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1967
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Mia B
IMO:6713283
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373416000
Callsign:3FOC2
Former name(s):
- Anjelica Express (Until 2015 Mar)
- Annemarie (Until 2013 Jul)
- Beta (Until 2009 Sep 05)
- Betty (Until 1997 Oct 15)
- Rolf (Until 1985 Jan 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,064 tons
Summer DWT:1,190 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°42’7.34” N, 80°4’23.19” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course:
8.6kts, 325°
Destination:
Location:San Andres
Arrival:3rd Jan 2017
00:00:31 UTC
Last update:
20 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Mia B
© Wil Weijsters
BETA
© miraflores
BETA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 843 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!