ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gertje - IMO 6616928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:GertjeAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6616928Hits:908
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 6616928
Name of ship : GERTJE
Gross tonnage : 399
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1966
EX.INKA DEDE-85,AROS TRENT-77,INKA DEDE-76,KLAUS-74
1994 NOUR ELASLAM,99 LADY FARIDA,01 LADY F.,
Vessel Identification
Name:Samer M
IMO:6616928
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180106
Callsign:ERAF
Former name(s):
- Lady F (Until 2010 Mar)
- Lady Farida (Until 2010)
- Inka Dede (Until 1985)
- Aros Trent (Until 1977)
- Inka Dede (Until 1976)
- Nour Elaslam (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,177 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GERTJE
© Patrick Hill
Samer M
© Dennis Mortimer
GERTJE
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!