Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Harmony - IMO 5427526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:HarmonyAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
IMO number : 5427526
Name of ship : HARMONY
Gross tonnage : 979
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1963
2007 JIREH
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Harmony (Until 2007 Jul)
- Aroselle (Until 1984 Nov)
- Trabant (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:979 tons
Summer DWT:1,080 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© eptcpt
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
The Fish on Apr 07, 2013 20:14 (3 years ago)
Hello this picture was made after my time on board (05.79 - 02.81) Yes she was a nice little Lady and i hate a very lucky time with her.
CaptAlk on Aug 18, 2011 00:35 (5 years ago)
Zum Zeitpunkt dieser Aufnahme war ich als Kapitän an Bord. Kleines aber feines Schiff und äusserst Seetüchtig.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!