ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hartwig Buss - IMO 6711936

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Hartwig BussAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6711936Hits:1,300
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 6711936
Name of ship : Hartwig Buss
Gross tonnage : 499
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1967
1986 AGE,87 BULL,88 SANTA CRISTINA,.. TITA
Vessel Identification
Name:Tita
IMO:6711936
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:263531000
Callsign:CUFE
Former name(s):
- Santa Cristina (Until 1998)
- Bull (Until 1988)
- Age (Until 1987)
- Hartwig Buss (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:1,168 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HARTWIG BUSS
© Patrick Hill
HARTWIG BUSS
© PWR
Hartwig Buss
© Geir Ole Søreng
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,300 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!