ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Silver Explorer - IMO 8806747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Thomas Atkinson [View profile]Title:Silver ExplorerAdded:May 31, 2012
Captured:May 29, 2012IMO:8806747Hits:1,221
Location:Brodick Harbour, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
On Her First Visit To Brodick, Island Of Arran Scotland
Vessel Identification
Name:Siaver Explorer
IMO:8806747
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311562000
Callsign:C6TA8
Former name(s):
- Prince Albert Ii (Until 2011 May)
- World Discoverer (Until 2008 Jun)
- Dream 21 (Until 2002 Feb)
- Delfin Star (Until 1997 May)
- Baltic Clipper (Until 1992 Nov)
- Sally Clipper (Until 1992)
- Delfin Clipper (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:6,130 tons
Summer DWT:635 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°48’41.58” S, 68°17’15.4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 109° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Morehead City
Arrival:2nd Oct 2017
12:30:59 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 2nd, 12:30:59 UTCMorehead City
2017 September 30th, 08:30:44 UTCNorfolk
2017 September 29th, 08:00:14 UTCBaltimore
2017 September 27th, 08:30:50 UTCNew York
2017 August 28th, 20:30:14 UTCNuuk
2017 June 22nd, 06:30:38 UTCLerwick
2017 June 21st, 08:00:30 UTCKirkwall
2017 June 20th, 11:30:33 UTCIsle Of May
2017 June 19th, 06:00:28 UTCLeith
2017 June 18th, 06:30:46 UTCAberdeen
More Of This Ship
SILVER EXPLORER
© Juan Carlos C.
SILVER EXPLORER
© Robbie Shaw
SILVER EXPLORER
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,221 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!