ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Irlo - IMO 6918821

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:IrloAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6918821Hits:797
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 6918821
Name of ship : IRLO
Gross tonnage : 1208
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1969
EX.ANTA-94,SIMONE-89,TINA-76
2003 LANDIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Landia
IMO:6918821
MMSI:377261000
Callsign:J8B2637
Former name(s):
- Irlo (Until 2003 Jan)
- Anta (Until 1994 Nov)
- Simone (Until 1989 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,208 tons
Summer DWT:1,964 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIMONE
© eptcpt
Simone
© simonwp
Simone
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!