ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JONNY RITSCHER - IMO 6805165

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:JONNY RITSCHERAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6805165Hits:2,208
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 6805165
Name of ship : Jonny Ritcher
Call Sign : HO3999
Gross tonnage : 1278
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1967
EX.BELL VICTOR-77
1982 JONNY H,85 GRITT CLIPPER,86 FOKION,87 CAVALIER CLIPPER,
94 ARAWAK CLIPPER,98 PIONEER STAR,05 PIONEER STAR I
Vessel Identification
Name:Niky
IMO:6805165
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:740845003
Callsign:HQXD6
Former name(s):
- Bryan Joseph I (Until 2015 May)
- Pioneer Star I (Until 2010 Mar)
- Pioneer Star (Until 2005 Jun)
- Arawak Clipper (Until 1998 Jan)
- Cavalier Clipper (Until 1994 Jan)
- Fokion (Until 1987)
- Gritt Clipper (Until 1986)
- Jonny H (Until 1985)
- Jonny Ritscher (Until 1982)
- Bell Victor (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,278 tons
Summer DWT:1,160 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°19’3.8” N, 74°34’9.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
3.7kts, 81°
Destination:
Location:Pna __ovin
Arrival:28th Aug 2017
18:00:04 UTC
Last update:
10 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 19th, 06:00:52 UTCPto.bolivar_
2017 August 28th, 18:00:04 UTCPna __ovin
2017 July 29th, 12:00:20 UTCP/ma Colon
2017 July 1st, 18:00:55 UTCCristobal
2016 November 28th, 06:00:34 UTCColonpanama
2016 November 28th, 06:00:02 UTCColonpanama
More Of This Ship
NIKY
© Captain Ted
NIKY
© Captain Ted
NIKY
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,208 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!