ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER AMARYLLIS - IMO 8115320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:CLIPPER AMARYLLISAdded:Jun 01, 2012
Captured:February 25, 1995IMO:8115320Hits:1,184
Location:Bluff, New Zealand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Fortune class Bulk Carrier CLIPPER AMARYLLIS (1983/14069) departs Bluff NZ on the 25th February 1995 with the millionth tonne of grain to exported through Bluff.

Completed as AMARYLLIS
Subsequent History:
93 CLIPPER AMARYLLIS - 00 AMARYLLIS - 05 KIMON A.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kimon A
IMO:8115320
Former name(s):
- Amaryllis (Until 2005 Nov)
- Clipper Amaryllis (Until 2000 Jun)
- Amaryllis (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,069 tons
Summer DWT:23,817 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KIMON A
© Pascal Bredel
KIMON A
© Pascal Bredel
KIMON A
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,184 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!