ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Linde - IMO 6708678

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LindeAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6708678Hits:1,381
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 6708678
Name of ship : LINDE
Gross tonnage : 1083
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1967
EX.BELL VENTURE-77
1993 STEPHANIE,95 OCEAN EAGLE I,95 SEA EAGLE,96 VIKING TRADER,
98 OPTIMIST,99 PRINCESS I,00 LE PRINTEMPS,04 PRECISION EXPRESS
Vessel Identification
Name:Precision Express
IMO:6708678
Former name(s):
- Le Printemps (Until 2004 Sep)
- Princess L (Until 2000 Sep)
- Princess I (Until 2000)
- Optimist (Until 1999 Feb)
- Viking Trader (Until 1998 Nov)
- Sea Eagle (Until 1996 Mar)
- Ocean Eagle I (Until 1995 Jun)
- Stephanie (Until 1995 May)
- Linde (Until 1993 May)
- Bell Venture (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,083 tons
Summer DWT:1,186 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LINDE
© Leo Johannes
PRECISION EXPRESS
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
Linde
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,381 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!