ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lisa - IMO 5145568

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LisaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:5145568Hits:948
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 5145568
Name of ship : LISA
Gross tonnage : 578
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1961
EX.RUTH W-83,HEIMATLAND-77
1990 JILL COAST,92 NEPTUNE GALE
Vessel Identification
Name:Neptune Gale
IMO:5145568
Flag:Solomon Islands
Callsign:H4SJ
Former name(s):
- Jill Coast (Until 1992 Oct)
- Lisa (Until 1990 Mar)
- Ruth W (Until 1983)
- Heimatland (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:578 tons
Summer DWT:843 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Honiara
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LISA
© Bob Scott
Ruth W
© simonwp
LISA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!