ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lupa - IMO 5130604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LupaAdded:Jun 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:5130604Hits:1,142
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 5130604
Name of ship : LUPA
Gross tonnage : 397
Type of ship : General dry cargo
Year of build : 1955
EX.BUTZFLETH-86,GILDA-74
1990 PAULA,93 VIOLA II,99 ALASKA
Vessel Identification
Name:Alaska
IMO:5130604
Former name(s):
- Lupa (Until 1990 Jun)
- Gilda (Until 1974)
- Viola Ii (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:397 tons
Summer DWT:627 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUTZFLETH
© Malcolm Cranfield
LUPA
© Amani
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,142 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!