Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fortune Amaryllis - IMO 9335886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:Fortune AmaryllisAdded:Jun 02, 2012
Captured:June 02, 2012IMO:9335886Hits:977
Location:Napier, New Zealand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Fortune Amaryllis departing Napier 2/6/2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Port Alberni
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
Former name(s):
- Fortune Amaryllis (Until 2013 Jul)
- Nord Singapore (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,831 tons
Summer DWT:32,114 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°14’57.42” S, 151°7’43.56” E
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 227° (231°)
Location:Port Kembla
Arrival:18th Mar 2018
13:30:53 UTC
Last update:
6 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 18th, 13:30:53 UTCPort Kembla
2018 January 30th, 13:00:42 UTCDurban
2017 December 20th, 17:00:12 UTCSantos
2017 December 20th, 08:00:33 UTCSantos
2017 December 20th, 08:00:17 UTCSantos Via Skaw
2017 November 11th, 02:00:00 UTCRiga
2017 November 2nd, 22:30:24 UTCGhent
2017 November 2nd, 22:00:52 UTCGhent Via Cadiz
2017 November 1st, 12:00:00 UTCGent
2017 October 11th, 07:00:30 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
© timbo2
© timbo2
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 977 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!