ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marie I - IMO 6510942

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Marie IAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6510942Hits:953
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 6510942
Name of ship : MARIE I
Gross tonnage : 1310
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1965
EX.MARIA RUSS-77,LAPPLAND-76,MARIE RUSCH-65
1990 CORINNA,91,IMAN,01 IMAN A,02 NASHWA -A
Vessel Identification
Name:Nashwa A
IMO:6510942
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515227000
Callsign:XUEV6
Former name(s):
- Iman A (Until 2002 May)
- Iman (Until 2001 May)
- Corinna (Until 1991 Sep)
- Marie I (Until 1990 Mar)
- Maria Russ (Until 1977)
- Lappland (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,310 tons
Summer DWT:1,270 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Hinsib
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIE I
© eptcpt
MARIE I
© PWR
CORINNA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 953 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!