ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nadine - IMO 6617855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NadineAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6617855Hits:1,117
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 6617855
Name of ship : NADINE
Gross tonnage : 1064
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1966
EX.RAGNA-90,TILLA-83,SUDERELV-78,FRIEDA GRAEBE-73
1998 MISTRAL
Vessel Identification
Name:Mistral
IMO:6617855
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010366
Callsign:V2HO
Former name(s):
- Nadine (Until 1998 Feb 06)
- Ragna (Until 1990 Dec 10)
- Tilla (Until 1983 Oct 14)
- Frieda Graebe (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Suderelv (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,064 tons
Summer DWT:1,252 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°16’5.07” N, 19°0’18.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 69° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Plswi
Arrival:2nd Jun 2018
15:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 2nd, 15:00:58 UTCPlswi
2018 June 1st, 15:00:57 UTCPlszz
2018 May 29th, 19:00:52 UTCDkaar
2018 May 11th, 06:00:49 UTCLtklj
2018 May 7th, 20:00:29 UTCSehls
2018 May 4th, 06:00:50 UTCLtklj
2018 April 27th, 17:00:03 UTCDkaar
2018 April 25th, 04:00:19 UTCPlszz
2018 April 20th, 06:00:02 UTCLt Klj
2018 April 17th, 20:00:03 UTCDe Rsk
More Of This Ship
MISTRAL
© Marcus-S
MISTRAL
© Marcus-S
MISTRAL
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,117 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!