ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nanna - IMO 6416720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NannaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6416720Hits:1,163
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 6416720
Name of ship : NANNA
Gross tonnage : 736
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1964
1963 ST.ALBAN,89 SEA RIDER,95 EMUNAH,96 AFRICAN WORLD,97 NINES AGADIR
Vessel Identification
Name:Nines Agadir
IMO:6416720
Flag:Honduras
Former name(s):
- African World (Until 1997)
- Emunah (Until 1996 Feb)
- Sea Rider (Until 1995 Jun)
- St.alban (Until 1989)
- Nanna (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:736 tons
Summer DWT:900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NANNA
© PWR
St ALBAN
© Patrick Hill
Nanna
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,163 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!