ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEUENFELDE - IMO 6505466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NEUENFELDEAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6505466Hits:898
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 6505466
Name of ship : NEUENFELDE
Gross tonnage : 1011
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1964
EX.EDUARD KAHLER-87,HEINRICH KNUPPEL-71
1995 URSULA B.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ursula B
IMO:6505466
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Neuenfelde (Until 1995)
- Eduard Kahler (Until 1987)
- Heinrich Knuppel (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Theatre Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,011 tons
Summer DWT:1,185 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eduard Kahler
© simonwp
Ursula B
© michaelsegeth
Neuenfelde
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 898 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!