ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nincop - IMO 6808090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NincopAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6808090Hits:1,174
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 6808090
Name of ship : NINCOP
Gross tonnage : 1037
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1968
1988 WINDO,90 MJOVIK,91 WINDO,98 HANNES D.05 ALVA
Vessel Identification
Name:Alva
IMO:6808090
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377085000
Callsign:J8B4361
Former name(s):
- Hannes D (Until 2004 Dec)
- Windo (Until 1998 Aug)
- Mjovik (Until 1991 Oct)
- Windo (Until 1990)
- Nincop (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,037 tons
Summer DWT:1,335 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°9’40.26” N, 12°40’49.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 154° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Methil
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 06:00:15 UTCMethil
2018 June 7th, 19:00:22 UTCStenungsund
2018 June 6th, 15:00:01 UTCSoby
2018 June 5th, 02:00:34 UTCGoteborg
2018 June 4th, 11:00:02 UTCAalborg
2018 May 27th, 23:00:15 UTCMethil
2018 May 24th, 03:00:11 UTCBoston
2018 May 17th, 01:00:03 UTCMethil
2018 May 14th, 07:00:29 UTCVarberg
2018 May 10th, 02:00:59 UTCMethil
More Of This Ship
ALVA
© Amani
ALVA
© har
ALVA
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,174 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!